Thursday’s CCS Baseball Semifinal Results, Softball

CSC Baseball

Premier League

Saturday’s final

No. 3 Palo Alto (26-5) at No. 1 St. Francis (28-4) at Excite Ballpark in San Jose, 7 p.m.

Section II

Thursday’s semi-finals

#7 Branham 3, #3 Wilcox 2

#1 Archbishop Mitty 2, #4 Serra 0

Saturday’s final

Branham No. 7 (21-8) against Archbishop No. 1 Mitty (20-10) at Excite Ballpark in San Jose, 4 p.m.

Section III

Friday’s final

No. 4 Monterey (16-13) vs. No. 3 Burlingame (18-11) at Excite Ballpark in San Jose, 7 p.m.

Division IV

Friday’s final

No. 4 St. Francis-Watsonville (22-6) vs. No. 3 Carmel (19-10) at Excite Ballpark in San Jose, 4 p.m.

Section V

Thursday’s final

No. 6 Sacred Heart Prep (16-13) vs. No. 8 Christopher (11-16) at Excite Ballpark in San Jose, late

Section VI

Thursday’s final

No. 1 Monte Vista Christian 5, No. 2 Gunn 3

NCS baseball

Premier League

Friday’s final

No. 3 De La Salle (23-6) at No. 1 Foothill (25-4), 5 p.m.

Section II

Saturday’s final

No. 9 Ukiah 5 (19-9) at No. 3 Petaluma (20-8), 1 p.m.

Section III

Friday’s final

No. 7 San Marino (18-8-1) at No. 1 Cardinal Newman (23-5), 5 p.m.

Section IV

Saturday’s final

No. 4 St. Joseph Notre Dame (20-7) at No. 3 St. Mary’s-Berkeley (17-9-1), 1 p.m.

Section V

Friday’s final

Branson No. 3 (13-12) vs. Berean Christian No. 1 (18-9) at Diablo Valley College, 5 p.m.

Section VI

Saturday’s final

No. 2 Credo (12-9) at No. 1 St. Bernard (23-4), 1 p.m.

CCS Softball

Open division

Saturday’s final

Archbishop No. 3 Mitty (26-3) against No. 1 St. Francis (27-2) at West Valley College, 3 p.m.

Premier League

Saturday’s final

No. 4 Notre Dame-Belmont (19-1) vs. No. 3 Alvarez (23-3) at West Valley College, 12:30 p.m.

Section II

Thursday’s semi-final

No. 8 Monterey 7, No. 4 Valley Christian 1

Saturday’s final

No. 8 Monterey (20-8-1) vs. No. 2 Capuchino (19-9) at PAL Stadium, 12:30 p.m.

Section III

Saturday’s final

No. 2 Salinas (17-7) vs. No. 1 Carlmont (15-11) at PAL Stadium, 3 p.m.

Section IV

Saturday’s final

No. 8 Piedmont Hills (15-9-1) vs. No. 3 Los Altos (14-12-1) at West Valley College, 10 a.m.

Section V

Thursday’s semi-final

No. 4 Prospect 16, No. 1 Mt. Pleasant 1

Saturday’s final

Prospect No. 4 (15-12) vs. Stevenson No. 2 (13-11) at PAL Stadium, 10 a.m.

NCS Softball

Premier League

Friday’s final

N°2 Heritage (23-3-1) at N°1 Grenade (26-3), 5 p.m.

Section II

Friday’s final

N°5 Marin Catholique (22-3) at N°2 Benicia (21-6), 5 p.m.

Section III

Saturday’s final

No. 3 San Rafael (23-5) at No. 1 Eureka (26-1), 1 p.m.

Division IV

Friday’s final

No. 3 ft. Bragg (24-3) at No. 1 McKinleyville (18-8), 5 p.m.

Section V

Friday’s final

No. 2 St. Helena (17-7) at No. 1 Hoopa Valley (21-5), 5 p.m.

Section VI

Friday May 20 final

No. 1 Point Arena 12, No. 2 Laytonville 8

Comments are closed.