Nevada Baseball, Softball State Tournament Scoreboard

Baseball

Class 5A

Thusday

At CSN

Set 1: No. 1S Basic 14, No. 2N Bishop Manogue 7

Game 2: No. 2S Bishop Gorman 12, No. 1N Reno 10

Friday

All games at Las Vegas Ballpark

Elimination game

Game 3: No. 1N Reno 8, No. 2N Bishop Manogue 2

Ranking of winners

Game 4: No. 1S Basic 10. No. 2S Bishop Gorman 4

Elimination game

Game 5: No. 2S Bishop Gorman 12, No. 1N Reno 11 (13)

Saturday

Game 6: No. 1S Basic vs. No. 2S Bishop Gorman, 10 a.m.; Game 7 to follow, if necessary

Class 4A

Wednesday

All games at Las Vegas Ballpark

Elimination games

Game 17: No. 2D Bonanza 5, No. 6M Silverado 4

Game 18: Sierra Vista 9 #2D, Foothill 2 #3M

Ranking of winners

Game 19: #1D Shadow Ridge 13, #1M Legacy 8

Thusday

All games at Bishop Gorman

Elimination games

Game 20: #2D Bonanza 4, #2M Sierra Vista 3

Game 21: #1M Legacy 11, #2D Bonanza 10

Saturday

Championship

At CSN

Game 22: No. 1D Shadow Ridge vs. No. 1M Legacy, 10 a.m. at CSN; Game 23 to follow, if necessary

Class 3A

Thusday

All games at Fernley High

Game 1: No. 2S Moapa Valley 13, No. 1N Truckee 10

Game 2: #1S Virgin Valley 17, #2N Dayton 2 (4)

Friday

Elimination game

Game 3: No. 1N Truckee 13, No. 2N Dayton 1

Ranking of winners

Game 4: No. 1S Virgin Valley 12, No. 2S Moapa Valley 2 (5)

Elimination game

Game 5: No. 1N Truckee 8, No. 2S Moapa Valley 4

Saturday

Championship

Game 6: No. 1S Virgin Valley vs. No. 1N Truckee, 10 a.m.; Game 7 to follow, if necessary

Class 2A

Thusday

All games at Las Vegas Ballpark

Game 1: No. 1S The Meadows 15, No. 2N West Wendover 5 (5)

Game 2: No. 1N Yerington 8, No. 2S Lake Mead 7 (8)

Friday

All games on CSN

Elimination game

Game 3: No. 2S Lake Mead 10, No. 2N West Wendover 2

Ranking of winners

Game 4: No. 1N Yerington 5, No. 1S The Meadows 1

Elimination game

Game 5: No. 1S The Meadows 14, No. 2S Lake Mead 4 (6)

Saturday

Championship

At Bishop Gorman’s

Game 6: No. 1N Yerington vs. No. 1S The Meadows, 10 a.m.; Game 7 to follow, if necessary

Class 1A

All games at Damonte Ranch High

Thusday

Game 1: No. 1N Virginia City 4, No. 2S Pahranagat Valley 3

Game 2: #1S Indian Springs 13, #2N Smith Valley 3 (5)

Friday

Ranking of winners

Game 3: #1S Indian Springs 16, #1N Virginia City 5 (6)

Elimination games

Game 4: No. 2S Pahranagat Valley 19, No. 2N Smith Valley 11

Game 5: No. 1N Virgin Valley 15, No. 2S Pahranagat Valley 14 (8)

Saturday

Championship

Game 6: Indian Springs #1S vs. Virginia City #1N, 10:00 a.m.; Game 7 to follow, if necessary

Soft ball

Class 5A

Thusday

All games on CSN

Game 1: No. 2N Spanish Springs 15, No. 1S Faith Lutheran 0 (4)

Game 2: No. 1N Douglas 5, No. 2S Green Valley 1

Friday

All games at Bishop Gorman

Elimination game

Game 3: No. 2S Green Valley 6, No. 1S Faith Lutheran 2

Ranking of winners

Game 4: #1N Douglas 5, #2N Spanish Springs 1

Elimination game

Game 5: No. 2S Green Valley 2, No. 2N Spanish Springs 1

Saturday

At CSN

Match 6: No. 1N Douglas vs. No. 2S Green Valley, 10 a.m.; Game 7 to follow, if necessary

Class 4A

Wednesdaythere

All games on CSN

Elimination games

Game 17: #1 Silverado 11, #4 Chaparral 1D (5)

Game 18: No. 3D Cimarron-Memorial 15, No. 2D Spring Valley 5 (6)

Ranking of winners

Game 19: No. 1M Bishop Gorman 8, vs. No. 2M Legacy 0

Thusday

All games at Bishop Gorman

Elimination Games

Game 20: #1D Silverado 15, #3D Cimarron-Memorial 0 (4)

Game 21: Silverado 17 #1D, Legacy 13 #2M

Saturday

At Bishop Gorman’s

Game 22: No. 1M Bishop Gorman vs. No. 1D Silverado, 2 p.m.; Game 23 to follow, if necessary

Class 3A

All games at Fernley High

Thusday

Game 1: No. 1N Fernley 10, No. 2S Boulder City 0 (5)

Game 2: No. 1S Virgin Valley 8, No. 2N North Valleys 3

Friday

Elimination game

Game 3: No. 2N North Valleys 8, No. 2S Boulder City 0

Ranking of winners

Game 4: No. 1S Virgin Valley 2, No. 1N Fernley 1

Elimination game

Game 5: No. 1N Fernley 7, No. 2N North Valleys 5

Saturday

Game 6: No. 1S Virgin Valley vs. No. 1N Fernley, 10 a.m.; Game 7 to follow, if necessary

Class 2A

Thusday

All games at Bishop Gorman

Game 1: No. 1S Needles 15, No. 2N Pershing County 0 (3)

Game 2: No. 1N Yerington 13, No. 2S The Meadows 6

Friday

All games on CSN

Elimination game

Game 3: #2N Pershing County 13, #2S The Meadows 3 (6)

Ranking of winners

Set 4: No. 1S Needles 10, No. 1N Yerington 0

Elimination game

Game 5: No. 2N Pershing County 9, No. 1N Yerington 5

Saturday

At Bishop Gorman’s

Game 6: No. 1S Needles vs. No. 2N Pershing County, 10:00 a.m.; Game 7 to follow, if necessary

Class 1A

All games at Damonte Rancho High

Thusday

Game 1: No. 1N Wells 13, No. 2S Tonopah 7

Game 2: No 1S Pahranagat Valley 4, No 2N Coleville 3

Friday

Ranking of winners

Game 3: No. 1N Wells 15, No. 1S Pahranagat Valley 10

Elimination games

Game 4: No. 2N Coleville 20, No. 2S Tonopah 2 (3)

Game 5: No 1S Pahranagat Valley 6, No 2N Coleville 5

Saturday

Match 6: No. 1N Wells v No. 1S Pahranagat Valley; Game 7 to follow, if necessary

Comments are closed.