Local Monday Dashboard for July 25 – Grand Forks Herald

ND AA Class State Tournament
In West Fargo
Tuesday’s matches
Game 1: Williston vs. No. 1 Fargo Post 2, 10:30 a.m.
Match 2: No. 4 Dickinson vs. No. 5 Mandan, 1:30 p.m.
Game 3: Jamestown vs. Bismarck, 4:30 p.m.
Game 4: West Fargo #3 vs. Fargo Post 400 #6, 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday matches
Match 5: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 10:30 a.m.
Game 6: Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 1:30 p.m.
Game 7: Game 1 Winner vs. Game 2 Winner, 4:30 p.m.
Game 8: Game 3 Winner vs. Game 4 Winner, 7:30 p.m.
Thursday matches
Game 9: Elimination Game, 1 p.m.
Game 10: Elimination Game, 4 p.m.
Game 11: Game 8 Winner vs. Game 9 Winner, 7 p.m.
Friday matches
Game 12: Teams TBD, 2 p.m.
Game 13: Teams TBD, 5 p.m.
Saturday July 30
Game 14: Championship game, noon
Match 15: Second championship (if necessary), 3 p.m.

ND Class A State Tournament
In the city of Watford
Friday’s first round matches
West No. 1 Williston vs. East No. 4 Wahpeton, 10 a.m.
West No. 2 Bismarck Reps vs. East No. 3 Fargo Jets, 12:30 p.m.
East No. 2 Casselton vs. West No. 3 Bismarck Senators, 3 p.m.
East No. 1 Kindred v West No. 4 Watford City, 7 p.m.
Saturday July 30
Losing matches, 11 a.m. and 1:30 p.m.
Parenthesis of the winners, 4:30 p.m. and 7 p.m.
Sunday July 31
Losing matches, noon and 3 p.m.
Parenthesis of the winners, 6 p.m.
monday august 1st
Loser, 3 p.m.
Parenthesis of the winners, 6 p.m.
Tuesday August 2
Championship, 1 p.m. (second championship to follow at 3:30 p.m.)

ND Class B State Tournament
In garrison
Wednesday’s first round matches
Mayville-Portland vs. Cando, 10 a.m.
Hazen vs. Renville Co., 12:30 p.m.
Langdon vs. Carrington, 3 p.m.
LaMoure vs. Garrison, 6 p.m.
Thursday matches
Losing matches, 10 a.m., 12:30 p.m.
Parenthesis of the winners 3 p.m., 5:30 p.m.
Friday matches
Loser, 10 a.m., 12:30 p.m.
Parenthesis of the winners, 3 p.m., 5:30 p.m.
Saturday July 30
Loser, 1 p.m.
Championship parenthesis, 4 p.m.
Sunday July 31
Championship, if necessary 1 p.m.

UND soccer calendar 2022-23
The UND Women’s Soccer Program released the Fighting Hawks 2022-23 schedule on Monday, July 25, 2022 and is as follows:
August
Sunday August 7 c. Manitoba (exhibition), 1 p.m.
Thursday, August 18 c. Southern Indiana, 1 p.m.
Saturday August 20 c. Jamestown, 1 p.m.
Thursday August at Northern Colorado, 8 p.m.
Sunday, Aug. 28 at Wyoming, 2 p.m.
September
Thursday, September 1 at Creighton, 6 p.m.
Sunday, September 4 c. Minnesota, 1 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 9 at Eastern Washington, 5 p.m.
Sunday, Sept. 11 at Portland State, 1 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 16 at Mississippi Valley State, 6 p.m.
Sunday, Sept. 18 at Arkansas-Pine Bluff, 11 a.m.
Friday, September 23 at Omaha, 6 p.m.
Sunday, Sept. 25 in Denver, 1 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 30 vs. Western Illinois, 3 p.m.
October
Sunday October 2 c. St. Thomas, 1 p.m.
Friday, October 7 at Oral Roberts, 7 p.m.
Sunday, Oct. 9 in Kansas City, 1 p.m.
Sunday, October 16 c. ND State, 1 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 21 vs. SD State, 3 p.m.
Sunday, October 23 c. South Dakota, 1 p.m.
Friday, October 28, Summit League Quarter-Finals, TBD
Sunday, October 30 at the Summit League Semi-Finals, TBD
November
Saturday, November 5 at the Summit League Championship, TBA

2022-23 UND Men’s Golf Schedule
The UND Men’s Golf Program released the 2022-23 Fighting Hawks schedule on Monday July 25, 2022 and is as follows:
September
Tuesday, Sept. 6 at the ND State Invitational in Fargo, 8 a.m.
Monday, Sept. 19 at the Valpo Fall Invitational in Valparaiso, Ind., 8 a.m.
Monday, Sept. 26 at Zach Johnson Invites in Des Moines, 8 a.m.
October
Monday, Oct. 3 at Big-O-Classic in Omaha, 8 a.m.
Sunday, Oct. 23 at Old Dominion/Outer Banks Invite in Norfolk, VA, 9 a.m.

Comments are closed.