Fall 2021 All-Area Football: Meet The Full Team | Sports

FIRST TEAM ALL ZONES

OffensePOS. ATHLETE HT. WT. YR. SCHOOL

QB Wyatt Bohm 6-4 190 Jr. Mahomet-Seymour

QB Blake Kimball 6-0 170 Sr. Unit

QB Joey Sprinkle 6-3 185 Sr. Monticello

RB Tyler Smith 5-8 180 Sr. Paxton-Buckley-Loda

WR Triston Foran 5-10 160 Sr Monticello

WR Quenton Rogers 6-2 180 Jr. Mahomet-Seymour

WR Dillon Rutledge 5-10 145 Sr. Unity

OL Bryce Burnett 6-4 270 Sr. Westville

OL Gabe Byrne 6-3 285 Sr. Centennial

AL Daniel Hawkins 6-3 240 Sr. Prairie Central

OL Clayton Leonard 6-4 265 Sr. Iroquois West

AP Kaden Feagin 6-3 230 Jr. ALAH

K Damian Melgoza 5-9 160 Jr. Iroquois West

Defense

POS. ATHLETE HT. WT. YR. SCHOOL

DL Jack Gallier 6-1 220 Soph. Mahomet-Seymour

DL Austin McDaniel 5-9 275 Sr. Unit

DL Nick Nosler 6-2 180 Jr. Unit

LB Rylee Edwards 5-8 185 Sr. Westville

LB Nick Golden 6-3 205 Jr. Mahomet-Seymour

LB Jed Jones 5-10 185 Sr. Arcole

LB Patrick Pierce 6-1 190 Sr. Tuscola

LB Garrett Taylor Salt Fork 6-5 250 Jr.

DB Adonai Bumba 6-0 185 Sr. St. Thomas More

DB Dawson Dodd 6-0 175 Sr. BHRA

DB Beau Edwards 5-11 175 Sr. Arcole

DB Mason Hackman 6-3 205 Sr. BHRA

DB Braylon Peacock 5-8 160 Sr. Centennial

SECOND TEAM ACROSS THE ZONE

Offense

POS. ATHLETE HT. WT. YR. SCHOOL

QB Peyton Armstrong 5-11 183 Sr. Tuscola

QB Justen Green 6-1 195 Sr. St. Thomas More

RB Matte Brown 6-1 175 Jr. Unit

RB Kaden Farrell 5-10 180 Jr. Ridgeview / Lexington

RB Drew Fehr 6-2 180 Jr. Prairie Central

RB Jacob Tackett 5-10 150 Sr Monticello

WR Dream Eagle 6-2 185 Sr Mahomet-Seymour

OL Haven Hatfield 6-3 242 Sr. Tuscola

OL Chance Ingleman 6-2 285 Sr. Unity

OL Brandon Knight 6-2 215 Sr. Paxton-Buckley-Loda

OL Caiden Miller 6-5 295 Sr. Arcole

OL Tyler Uken 6-10 260 Sr Mahomet-Seymour

K Kareem Trejo 5-8 140 Sr. Arcole

Defense

POS. ATHLETE HT. WT. YR. SCHOOL

DL Mateo Casillas 5-11 205 Jr. Mahomet-Seymour

DL Cannon Leonard 6-9 265 Jr. Iroquois West

DL Kaleb Reid 6-1 165 Sr Monticello

DL Jace Waterman 6-4 285 Jr. BHRA

LB Mitchell Gallier 5-11 195 Sr Mahomet-Seymour

LB Brandon Harvey 6-0 200 Jr. Centenary

LB Spencer Mitze 6-1 165 Jr. Monticello

LB Nat Nosler 6-0 190 Sr. Unit

LB Kayden Snelling 6-2 225 Jr. Paxton-Buckley-Loda

LB Ashton Wassom 6-0 210 Sr. Monticello

DB Rahmello Law 5-11 165 Sr. Centennial

DB Camden Mette 6-0 150 Jr. Unit

P Evan Antonio 6-2 220 Sr. Ridgeview / Lexington

SPECIAL MENTION ALL ZONES

POS. ATHLETE HT. WT. YR. SCHOOL

QB Jayvin Miles 5-9 165 Sr. Danville

QB Anthony Zamora 6-0 190 Jr. Hoopeston Area / AP

RB Gaven Clouse 5-8 150 Sr. Oakwood

RB Abel Colunga 5-6 175 Sr. Hoopeston Area / AP

RB Rhett Harper 5-10 175 Sr. BHRA

RB Ben Jessup 5-8 165 Jr. Salt Fork

RB Trystyn Schacht 5-8 200 Sr. Iroquois West

WR Sam Kaeb 5-9 175 Sr. Milford / Cissna Park

WR Tanner Thomas 5-10 150 Fr. Arcole

WR Jack Young Jr. 6-4 210 Sr. Centennial

OL Calvin Crawford 5-10 205 Sr. LeRoy

OL Aaron Kavajecz 6-2 265 Jr. Paxton-Buckley-Loda

OL Tanner Laesch 6-0 255 Sr. Ridgeview / Lexington

OL Karson Richardson 6-2 225 Sr. Unit

OL Cody Schluter 6-2 265 Sr. Rantoul

DL Austin Abercrombie 6-3 240 Sr. ALAH

DL Chris Boyd 6-0 221 Jr. Tuscola

DL Markus Miguel 5-10 290 Sr. GCMS

DL DJ Lewis 5-10 220 Sr. Prairie Central

DL Semaj Taylor 6-1 265 Sr Danville

LB Grant Albaugh 6-1 185 Sr. Unit

LB Tim Stand 6-1 211 Sr. Fisher

LB Zach Butler 5-9 179 Sr. Arcole

LB Brandon Mueller 5-11 215 Sr. GCMS

LB Luke Zimmerman 5-11 185 Jr. Villa Grove

DB Tyler Burch 5-9 180 Jr. St. Joseph-Ogden

DB Will Cowan 6-0 170 Jr. Unit

DB Ashton Heiser 6-0 170 Sr Mahomet-Seymour

DB Andre Johnson 6-0 180 Sr. Westville

DB Owen Rafferty 6-1 170 Sr. Prairie Central

HONORABLE MENTION ALL ZONES

ARCOLA – Landon Schellenberg (DL, 6-0, 190, Jr.); Mark Truex (OL, 6-0, 240, senior).

ARTHUR-LOVINGTON-ATWOOD-HAMMOND – Drew Cotton (LB, 6-1, 180, Jr.); Noah Garrett (LB, 5-10, 160, Jr.); Landon Waldrop (RB, 5-11, 155, Soph.).

BISMARCK-HENNING / ROSSVILLE-ALVIN – Jakob Bozarth (LB, 5-9, 180, Sr.); Maddox Cash (DL, 6-1, 220, Sr.); Michael Hackman (DB, 5-9, 165, Jr.).

BLUE RIDGE – Cole Pemble (RB, 5-11, 143, Soph.); Riley Pruitt (LB, 5-8, 135, Jr.); Matt Schumacher (TE, 6-2, 194, Soph.).

CENTENARY – Jack Barnhart (DL, 6-2, 235, Soph.); Brady Boatright (QB, 6-1, 190, Sr.); David Navarra (LB / DB, 5-10, 185, Sr.).

CERRO GORDO / BEMENT – Ian Bettinger (WR, 5-7, 145, Soph.); Xander Hutchcraft (OL, 5-10, 280, Sr.); Cody Layfield (RB, 6-0, 180, Sr.); Colin Warren (LB, 5-9, 170, Sr.).

CHAMPAGNE CENTER – LaVontae Pelmore (OL, 5-8, 265, Sr.); TJ Starks (DB, 5-11, 150, Soph.).

CLINTON – Houston Stapleton (OL, 5-10, 280, Jr.).

DANVILLE – Tommy Harris Jr. (LB, 5-9, 180, Jr.); Tyler Jones (DB, 6-4, 180, father).

FISHER – Blake Terven (DB, 6-3, 155, father).

GEORGETOWN-RIDGE / CHRISMAN FARM – Bryson Pigg (TE, 6-0, 175, Sr.).

GIBSON CITY-MELVIN-SIBLEY – Seth Barnes (P, 6-0, 215, Jr.); Braylen Kean (DL, 5-10, 185, Sr.).

HOOPESTON / ARMSTRONG-POTOMAC REGION – Hunter Cannon (WR, 6-2, 200, Jr.); Joshton Schwartz (MLB, 5-7, 210, Sr.).

WEST IROQUOIS – John Ahlden (LB, 5-7, 155, Jr.); Gabe Alvarez (LB, 5-9, 155, Sr.).

LeROY – Brody Bennett (WR, 6-0, 160, Soph.); Tanner Holoch (DL, 5-11, 175, Sr.).

MAHOMET-SEYMOUR – Luke Johnson (RB, 5-10, 180, Soph.); Nolan Nierenhausen (RB / WR, 6-0, 170, Sr.); Brayden Smith (OL, 5-11, 180, senior).

PARC MILFORD / CISSNA – Mason Blanck (LB, 5-10, 185, Jr.); Sawyer Laffoon (QB, 5-10, 145, Jr.); Angel Salinas (RB, 5-8, 160, Sr.).

MONTICELLO – Drew Sheppard (DB, 6-3, 175, Jr.); Evan Wassom (DL, 6-1, 185, Fr.).

OAKWOOD – Griffin Trees (DB, 5-10, 160, Sr.); Josh Young (WR, 6-2, 190, Sr.).

PAXTON-BUCKLEY-LODA – Jacob Gronsky (LB, 6-0, 185, Sr.); Wyatt Hollen (DL, 6-1, 250, Sr.); Garrett Sanders (LB, 6-0, 210, Senior).

CENTRAL PRAIRIE – Anderson Krenz (P, 6-3, 210, Sr.); Noah Nagel (OL, 6-1, 250, Jr.); Camden Palmore (RB, 6-1, 180, Jr.).

RANTOUL – Keddrick Terhune (DB, 6-1, 185, father).

RIDGEVIEW / LEXINGTON – Tyler Atkins (OL, 6-0, 210, Jr.); Carter Coffman (DB, 6-0, 180, senior); Ben Peacock (WR, 5-10, 155, Jr.); Jacob Whitehill (DB, 6-0, 190, Jr.).

ST. JOSEPH-OGDEN – Coby Miller (LB, 5-11, 185, Sr.); Conrad Miller (OL, 6-1, 170, father); Keaton Nolan (RB, 6-1, 195, father); Griffin Roesch (WR, 6-0, 190, Sr.).

ST. THOMAS MORE – Matt DeLorenzo (WR, 5-10, 180, Jr.); Pablo Gonzalez (LB, 5-10, 190, Sr.); Patrick Quarnstrom (WR, 6-3, 185, Sr.).

SALT FORK – Evan Hageman (OL, 5-9, 185, Soph.); Brayden Maskel (LB, 6-2, 170, Jr.); Ethan McLain (RB, 5-11, 145, Jr.); Camden Smoot (DL, 6-3, 180, Sr.).

TRI-COUNTY – Tim Keske (OL, 5-8, 250, Sr.); John Kibler (RB, 5-10, 250, Soph.); Greg Reese (DL, 6-2, 270, Sr.).

TUSCOLA – Caden Baer (DB, 5-11, 167, sire); Ben Hornaday (DL, 5-11, 157, Jr.).

UNITY – Hunter Duncan (OL, 5-10, 210, Jr.).

VILLA GROVE – Liam Barr (QB, 5-10, 180, Sr.); Brady Clodfelder (WR, 6-2, 175, Soph.); Elijah Kiesel (P, 5-9, 185, Sr.); Daelin Price (OL, 6-1, 205, senior); Deandre Reinhart (DL, 6-3, 280, Sr.); Layne Rund (DB, 5-7, 155, Soph.).

WESTVILLE – Craig Johnson (LB, 5-10, 175, Jr.); Levi Pratt (DL, 6-0, 205, Sr.); Will Terry (RB, 5-7, 165, Sr.); Drew Wichtowski (DE, 5-11, 180, Soph.).

Comments are closed.