Dashboard for Tuesday, June 21 – InForum

Baseball

Professional

Ranking

American Association

western division

RedHawks 25-10 .714 —

Kansas City 23-11 .676 1.5

Lincoln 19-14 .576 5

Winnipeg 17-17 .500 7.5

City of Sioux 14-19 .424 9

Sioux Falls 10-25 .294 15

Eastern Division

Chicago 22-12 .647 —

Milwaukee 18-16 .529 4

Kane County 17-17 .500 5

Gary 17-19 .472 6

Lakeland 14-22 .389 9

Cleburne 10-24 .294 12

Results/timing

Monday, June 20

Fargo-Moorhead 7, Lake Country 1

Tuesday, June 21

Fargo-Moorhead 13, Lake Country 5 (F/5 Inn)

Chicago 6, Milwaukee 5

Gary SouthShore 8, Kane County 4

Kansas City 8, Sioux City 6

Lincoln 6, Sioux Falls 4

Cleburne 3, Winnipeg 1

Wednesday June 22

Fargo-Moorhead at Lake Country, 6:35 p.m.

Milwaukee at Chicago, 7 p.m.

Kane County to Gary SouthShore, noon

Sioux City at Kansas City, 7 p.m.

Lincoln at Sioux Falls, 7:05 p.m.

Winnipeg at Cleburne, 7:06 p.m.

Thursday June 24

Fargo-Moorhead at Lake Country, 6:35 p.m.

Milwaukee at Chicago, 6 p.m.

Kane County at Gary SouthShore, 6:45 p.m.

Sioux City at Kansas City, 11 a.m.

Lincoln at Sioux Falls, 7:05 p.m.

Winnipeg at Cleburne, 7:06 p.m.

American Legion

Results/timing

Monday, June 20

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Post 397 at Parkers Prairie, 7 p.m.

West Fargo Patriots at Moorhead Blues (9 hostel), postponed

Dickinson 12, Fargo 400 Post 6

Dickinson at the Fargo Post 400, 7:15 p.m.

Fargo Post 2 6, Grand Forks 1 (F/6 Inn)

Grand Forks at Fargo Post, 7 p.m., postponed

Tuesday, June 21

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Post 397 14, Hawley 1 (Hostel F/5)

Moorhead Blues 12, Grand Forks 8

Wednesday June 22

Moorhead Blues at the CWS JR Jay Blue Jay Classic, Omaha, Neb.

West Fargo Patriots vs. Cheyenne, CWS JR Jay Blue Jay Classic, Omaha, Neb, 2:30 p.m.

Fargo Post 2 at the CWS JR Jay Blue Jay Classic, Omaha, Neb.

Golf

Amateur

Results

Monday, June 20

Red River Valley Senior Men’s Golf Association

At Tipsinah Mounds Golf Course, Elbow Lake, Minn.

Flight 1: T1. Roger Lipetzky, Moorhead, and Barry Grant, West Fargo, 66; 3. Terry Delaney, Fargo, 67

Flight 1A: T1. Larry Syvertsen, Fargo, and Norm Forster, Fargo, 65; T3. Davis Noyes, Fergus Falls and Rod Melin, Elbow Lake, 67

Vol 2: 1. Mike Vipond, Oxbow, ND, 65; T2. Craig Weiss, Moorhead, and George Cook, Moorhead, 66

Flight 2A: 1. Gerry Radebaugh, West Fargo, 65; 2. Jerry Humann, Breckenridge, 66; T3. Dale Brown, Fargo and Dan Baumgarten, Casselton, 69

Vol 3: 1. Jim Basaraba, Fargo, 63; 2. Larry Olson, Fargo, 67; 3. Tom Erdmann, Fargo, 68

Flight 3A: Leo Silbernagel, Fargo, 60; 2. Mike Zurn, Pelican Rapids, 63; T3. Dan Alverson, Detroit Lakes, and Dale Stinar, Fargo, 66

Vol 4: T1. Randy Hartog, Fargo, and Dave Tinjum, Moorhead, 65; 3. Terry Pehl, Wahpeton, 66

Flight 4A: T1. Jim Schulte, Ottertail, and Wayne Larson, Moorhead, 64. 3. Larry Grinaker, Fargo, 68

Vol 5: 1. Dave Munson, Dent, MN, 70; 2. Roger Fenstad, Fargo, 71; T3. Curt Seter, Fergus Falls, Bill Hagen Jr., Moorhead, Stan Rund, Elbow Lake, Conrad Bueng, Moorhead, Rick Bergseth, 74

Flight 5A: 1. Glen Wright, Ottertail, 63; 2. Vern Luft, Fargo, 66; T3. Gary Vaagen, Narwood, ND, and David Geiszler, Vergas, MN, 67

Comments are closed.