Dashboard for Saturday, June 18 – InForum

Baseball

Professional

Ranking

American Association

western division

RedHawks 22-10 .688 —

Kansas City 21-11 .656 1

Lincoln 17-14 .548 4.5

Winnipeg 17-15 .531 5

City of Sioux 14-17 .452 7.5

Sioux Falls 10-23 0.281 12.5

Eastern Division

Chicago 20-12 .625 —

Milwaukee 18-14 .563 1

Kane County 16-16 .500 4

Gary 16-18 .471 5

Lakeland 14-19 .424 6.5

Cleburne 8-24 .250 12

Results/timing

friday june 17

Fargo-Moorhead 11, Gary South Shore 3

Kane County 4, Sioux Falls 1

Winnipeg 7, Lincoln 1

Kansas City 8, Milwaukee 5

Chicago 13, Lakeland 3

Cleburne 3, Sioux City 1

Saturday June 18

Gary South Shore 2, Fargo-Moorhead 1

Sioux Falls 4, Kane County 3 (F/10 Inn)

Winnipeg 10, Lincoln 4

Milwaukee 7, Kansas City 4

Chicago 7, Lakeland 3

Cleburne 8, Sioux City 4

Sunday June 19

Fargo-Moorhead to Gary SouthShore, 2 p.m.

Sioux Falls in Kane County, 1 p.m.

Lincoln at Winnipeg, 1 p.m.

Milwaukee at Kansas City, 3 p.m.

Lake Country at Chicago, 3 p.m.

Cleburne at Sioux City, 4:05 p.m.

High school

Schedule/results

Minnesota

Class A State Tournament

At Joe Faber Field, St. Cloud

tuesday june 14

Quarter-finals

No. 1 Hayfield 5, New Ulm Cathedral 4

No. 4 Sacred Heart 10, No. 5 South Ridge 4

No. 2 Randolph 10, MACCRAY 0

No. 3 New York Mills 10, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 1

Wednesday June 15

Consolation

At Bob Cross Field, Sauk Rapids

New Ulm Cathedral 8, No. 5 South Ridge 4

MACCRAY 5, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 1

At Joe Faber Field

fifth place

MACCRAY 8, Ulm New Cathedral 7

Semi-finalsAt Joe Faber Field

No. 1 Hayfield 6, No. 4 Sacred Heart 0

No. 2 Randolph 4, No. 3 New York Mills 3

Third place

No. 3 New York Mills 9, No. 4 Sacred Heart 8

friday june 17

At Target Field, Minneapolis

Championship

No. 2 Randolph 2, No. 1 Hayfield 1

Class AA State Tournament

At Dick Putz Field, St. Cloud

tuesday june 14

Quarter-finals

No 1 Fairmont 8, Sibley East 3

#5 Rochester Lourdes 7, #4 Wadena-Deer Creek 3

St. Agnes 8, No. 2 Watertown-Mayer 4

Reed 13, No. 3 Duluth Marshall 2

Wednesday June 15

Consolation

At the orthopedic sports ground, Sartell

No. 4 Wadena-Deer Creek 6, Sibley East 3

No. 3 Duluth Marshall 8, No. 2 Watertown Mayer 4

At Dick Putz Field

fifth place

No. 3 Duluth Marshall 5, No. 4 Wadena-Deer Creek 4

Semi-FinalsAt Dick Putz Field

No. 1 Fairmont 7, No. 5 Rochester Lourdes 2

Roseau 8, Sainte-Agnes 1

Third place

No. 5 Rochester Lourdes 11, Sainte-Agnes 9

friday june 17

At Target Field, Minneapolis

Championship

No. 1 Fairmont 7, Roseau 0

Class AAA State Tournament

At the Chaska athletics park

tuesday june 14

Quarter-finals

No. 1 Mankato West 1, St. Francois 0

No. 5 Alexandria 4, No. 4 St. Thomas Academy 2

No. 2 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 4, Winona 1

Grand Rapids 2, No. 3 Mahtomedi 0

Wednesday June 15

Consolation

At Mini Met, Jordan

St. Francis 10, No. 4 St. Thomas Academy 4

No. 3 Mahtomedi 10, Winona 3

fifth place

No. 3 Mahtomedi 10, St. Francois 0

Semi-finalsAt Chaska Athletic Park

No. 1 Mankato West 3, No. 5 Alexandria 2

No. 2 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 10, Grand Rapids 8

Third place

No. 5 Alexandria 13, Grand Rapids 3

friday june 17

At Target Field, Minneapolis

Championship

No. 2 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 4, No. 1 Mankato West 3

Class AAAA State Tournament

At CHS Field, St. Paul

tuesday june 14

Quarter-finals

No. 1 Farmington 3, Park 2

No. 4 Maple Grove 5, No. 5. St. Louis Park 2

No. 2 Stillwater 6, Sartell 5

Chanhassen 14, No. 3 Andover 0

Wednesday June 15

Consolation

At Parade Stadium, Minneapolis

Park 10, No. 5. Saint-Louis Park 0

Sartell 8, No. 3 Andover 3

fifth place

Park 5, Sartell 2

Thursday June 16

Semi-FinalsAt CHS Field, St. Paul

No. 1 Farmington 7, No. 4 Maple Grove 5

No. 2 Stillwater 5, Chanhassen 3

Third place

Chanhassen 6, No. 4 Maple Grove 3

friday june 17

At Target Field, Minneapolis

Championship

No. 2 Stillwater 8, No. 1 Farmington 1

Price

Heart O’Lakes Conference

All conferences

Kayden Camacho, Grant Anderson, Jordan Summers, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton; Rian Solberg, Ben Schumansky, Chas Melvin, Logan Puulji, Perham; Payton Blakeway, Carson McNeal, Pelican Rapids; Scott Seim, Mark Jaroszewski, Frazee; Jayden Ambuehl, Ryan Sperr, Hawley; Travis Affeld, Barnesville; Dannel Ernst, Breckenridge

Honorable mention

Austin Anderson, Carsen Berreth, DGF; Jack Mensing, Gamble Bye, Blaiz Schmidt, Ashton Detloff, Perham; Timmy Guler, Luke Sjollie, Pelican Rapids; Kale Ovsak, Zach Longfors, Frazee; Ethan Ostrowski, Aidan Dahl, Hawley; Asher O’Orien; Barnesville; Collin Roberts, Breckenridge

American Legion

Results/timing

Saturday June 18

Fargo Post 2 16, Jamestown 0

Fargo Post 2 8, Jamestown 3

West Fargo Patriots 5, Wayzata 0

Wayzata at the West Fargo Patriots, 7 p.m.

Minot 4, Moorhead Blues 3

Moorhead Blues 10, Minot 6

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Post 397 26, Frazee 6 (F/5 Inn)

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Post 397 11, Frazee 1 (F/5 Inn)

Sunday June 19

Wayzata at Fargo Post 2, 2 p.m.

The Crosse

High school students

Results/timing

Minnesota

Class A Boys State Tournament

tuesday june 14

At Stillwater High School

Quarter-finals

No. 3 Prior Lake 19, Farmington 10

Centenary 10, No. 2 Chanhassen 8

No. 4 Stillwater 18, No. 5 Woodbury 5

No. 1 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 19, Moorhead 4

Thursday June 16

At Roseville High School

Consolation

No. 2 Chanhassen 11, Farmington 9

No. 5 Woodbury 15, Moorhead 7

Semi-finals

No. 3 Prior Lake 20, Centennial 7

No. 1 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 15, No. 4 Stillwater 10

Saturday June 18

At Roseville High School

fifth place

No. 2 Chanhassen 18, No. 5 Woodbury 8

Third place

No. 4 Stillwater 11, Centennial 9

At Stillwater High School

Championship

No. 1 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 10, No. 3 Prior Lake 9

high school girls

Results/timing

Minnesota

Class A Girls State Tournament

tuesday june 14

At Roseville High School

Quarter-finals

No. 3 Rosemount 10, Andover 7

#2 Lakeville South 10, Elk River/Zimmerman 9

No. 4 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 8, No. 5 Gentry 7

No. 1 Chanhassen 18, Stillwater 4

Thursday June 16

At Stillwater High School

Consolation

Elk River/Zimmerman 9, Andover 8

Stillwater 12, No. 5 Gentry 7

Semi-finals

#2 Lakeville South 14, #3 Rosemount 13

No. 1 Chanhassen 11, No. 4 Benilde-St. Daisy 8

Saturday June 18

At Roseville High School

fifth place

Stillwater 7, Elk River/Zimmerman 6

Third place

No. 4 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 8, No. 3 Rosemount 7

At Stillwater High School

Championship

No. 2 Lakeville South 10, No. 1 Chanhassen 7

Comments are closed.