Baseball scoreboard – NY Renegades http://nyrenegades.com/ Tue, 24 May 2022 20:20:51 +0000 en-US hourly 1 https://wordpress.org/?v=5.9.3 https://nyrenegades.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/11/ny.png Baseball scoreboard – NY Renegades http://nyrenegades.com/ 32 32 Updated Section VI, Archbishop Martin’s Baseball, Softball and Lacrosse Playoff Scoreboard | High school https://nyrenegades.com/updated-section-vi-archbishop-martins-baseball-softball-and-lacrosse-playoff-scoreboard-high-school/ Tue, 24 May 2022 20:16:31 +0000 https://nyrenegades.com/updated-section-vi-archbishop-martins-baseball-softball-and-lacrosse-playoff-scoreboard-high-school/ The following are the Section VI High School and Monsignor Martin Athletic Association playoff pairings and schedules for Boys’ and Girls’ Softball, Baseball, and Lacrosse: SECTION VI SOFTBALL PLAYOFFS 5-Niagara Falls defeats 4-Williamsville North 3-2 2-Lancaster beats 7-Frontier 3-0 3-Clarence defeats 6-Jamestown 21-2 5-Niagara Falls at 1-Orchard Park, 5 p.m. 3-Clarence at 2-Lancaster, 5 p.m. […]]]>

The following are the Section VI High School and Monsignor Martin Athletic Association playoff pairings and schedules for Boys’ and Girls’ Softball, Baseball, and Lacrosse:

SECTION VI SOFTBALL PLAYOFFS

5-Niagara Falls defeats 4-Williamsville North 3-2

2-Lancaster beats 7-Frontier 3-0

3-Clarence defeats 6-Jamestown 21-2

5-Niagara Falls at 1-Orchard Park, 5 p.m.

3-Clarence at 2-Lancaster, 5 p.m.

Semi-final winners, 5:30 p.m.

People also read…

1-Niagara Wheatfield defeats 8-Hamburg 7-6

4-Williamsville East beats 5-Lockport 4-0

7-Sweet Home beats 2-North Tonawanda 4-3

6-West Seneca West defeats 3-Kenmore West 8-4

4-Williamsville East at 1-Niagara Wheatfield, 5 p.m.

7-Sweet Home at 6-West Seneca West, 5 p.m.

Final Thursday at Williamsville North

Semi-final winners, 5 p.m.

8-Amherst beats 9-Pioneer 29-2

7-Kenmore East defeats 10-CSAT 21-3

1-Cheektowaga beats 8-Amherst 5-4

4-Grand Island defeats 5-Iroquois 2-1

2-Williamsville South defeats 7-Kenmore East 10-0

3-West Seneca East defeats 6-Starpoint 13-6

4-Grand Island at 1-Cheektawaga, 5 p.m.

3-West Seneca East at 2-Williamsville South, 5 p.m.

Final Thursday at Williamsville North

Semi-final winners, 5 p.m.

8-Tonawanda defeats 9-Maryvale 17-11

5-Dunkirk beats 12-Lackawanna 22-0

10-Springville defeats 7-Albion 18-13

6-City Honors beats 11-Lewiston-Porter 15-5

1-Depew beats 8-Tonawanda 21-1

4-Lake Shore beats 5-Dunkirk 8-2

2-Olean defeats 10-Springville 20-8

3-East Aurora defeats 6-City Honors 3-1

4-Lake Shore at 1-Depew, 5 p.m.

3-East Aurora at 2-Olean, 5 p.m.

Final Thursday at Williamsville North

Semi-final winners, 7 p.m.

9-Medina defeats 8-Cleveland Hill 15-11

12-Newfane beats 5-Olmsted 14-6

7-Akron defeats 10-Southwestern 10-9

6-JFK beats 11-Allegany-Limestone 11-2

1-Eden defeats 9-Medina 21-0

4-Alden beat 12-Newfane 13-1

2-Fredonia defeats 7-Akron 3-0

3-Roy-Hart defeats 6-JFK 8-0

4-Alden to 1-Eden, 5 p.m.

3-Roy-Hart to 2-Fredonia, 5 p.m.

Final Thursday at Williamsville North

Semi-final winners, 7 p.m.

9-Silver Creek defeats 8-Frewsburg 7-2

4-Randolph defeats 13-Tapestry 13-0

5-Barker defeats 12-Holland 16-3

7-Wilson beats 10-Salamanca 13-4

6-Lac Chautauqua beats 11-Maple Grove 7-6

1-Falconer beats 9-Silver Creek 7-0

4-Randolph defeats 5-Barker 3-0

2-Portville beats 7-Wilson 6-4

3-Gowanda defeats 6-Chaut. Lake 8-7, 10 innings

4-Randolph at 1-Falconer, 5 p.m.

Semi-final winners, 5 p.m.

8-Brocton defeats 9-Forestville 17-13

7-Pine Valley beats 10-Franklinville 18-2

1-Westfield beats 8-Brocton 20-4

5-Clymer-Sherman beats 4-West Valley 7-5

2-North Collins defeats 7-Pine Valley 13-9

3-Ellicottville defeats 6-Panama 7-6

5-Clymer-Sherman at 1-Westfield, 5 p.m.

3-Ellicottville at 2-North Collins, 5 p.m.

Semi-final winners, 7 p.m.

MOSNISGNOR MARTIN SOFTBALL PLAYOFFS

1-Nardin defeats 4-Nichols 17-1

3-St. Mary beats 2-Sacre-Coeur 13-2

Nardin vs. St. Mary’s, Games 1 & 2, 4:30 p.m.

Nardin vs. St. Mary’s Game 3, if necessary

SECTION VI BOYS’ LACROSSE PLAYOFFS

4-City Honors at 1-Clarence, 7 p.m.

3-Kenmore at 2-Lancaster, 5 p.m.

June 1 final at West Seneca West

Winner Clarence/City Honors vs Winner Lancaster/Kenmore

5-Frontier at 4-Niagara Wheatfield, 7 p.m.

7-Lock to 2-Orchard Park, 5 p.m.

6-W. Seneca West at 3-Williamsville North, 7 p.m.

Winner NW/Frontier at 1-Hamburg, 7 p.m.

Orchard Park/Lockport winner vs. Williamsville North/WSW winner

June 2 final at West Seneca West

8-Amherst beats 9-Grand Island 10-3

5-West Seneca East defeats 12-Sweet Home 15-3

7-Lewiston-Porter beats 10-North Tonawanda 12-6

6-Iroquois defeats 11-Starpoint 15-2

8-Amherst at 1-Rive du lac, 5 p.m.

5-W. Seneca East at 4-Williamsville East, 7 p.m.

7-Lewiston-Porter at 2-East Aurora, 7 p.m.

6-Iroquois at 3-Williamsville South, 7 p.m.

Winner LS/Amherst v Winner Williamsville East/WSE

Winner EA/LP vs Winner Williamsville South/Iroquois

June 2 final at West Seneca West

8-Newfane defeats 9-Tonawanda 11-6

8-Newfane at 1-Akron, 5 p.m.

5-Medina at 4-Eden/North Collins, 6 p.m.

7-Gowanda to 2-Salamanca/Randolph, 6 p.m.

6-Wilson at 3-Depew, 6:30 p.m.

Winner Akron/Newfane vs Winner Eden/Medina

Gowanda/Salamanca winner vs. Depew/Wilson winner

June 1 final at West Seneca West

MONSIGNOR MARTIN BOYS’ LACROSSE PLAYOFFS

St. Francis defeats St. Mary’s 18-5

Sunday Semi-Finals at Canisius College

3-Nichols beats 2-Canisius 14-3

1-St. Joe’s defeats 4-St. Francis 10-7

Wednesday final at Canisius College

1-St. Joe’s vs. 3-Nichols, 6 p.m.

SECTION VI GIRLS’ LACROSSE PLAYOFFS

All matches scheduled for 4:45 p.m. unless otherwise stated

4-Niagara Falls to 1-Lancaster

June 2 Final at Parker Field, Kenmore

Winner of Niagara Falls/Lancaster vs. Kenmore/Clarence winner, 7:30 p.m.

4-Hamburg defeats 5-Williamsville North 11-6

2-Orchard Park defeats 7-Lockport 18-1

3-Niagara Wheatfield beats 6-W. West Seneca 19-6.

4-Hamburg at 1-Border, 4:45 p.m.

3-Niagara Wheatfield at 2-Orchard Park, 7:30 p.m.

June 1 final at Parker Field, Kenmore

Semi-final winners, 5 p.m.

8-Williamsville South defeats 9-Lake Shore 22-6

5-Iroquois beats 12-Sweet Home 13-5

7-Lewiston-Porter beats 10-North Tonawanda 13-12

6-West Seneca East defeats 11-Starpoint 11-6

1-Grand Island defeats 8-Williamsville South 17-3

4-East Aurora defeats 5-Iroquois 20-4

2-Williamsville East defeats 7-Lewiston-Porter 20-4

3-Amherst defeats 6-West Seneca West 12-6

4-East Aurora at 1-Grand Island, 4:45 p.m.

3-Amherst to 2-Williamsville East, 4:45 p.m.

June 1 final at Parker Field, Kenmore

Winners of the semi-finals, 7:30 p.m.

4-Newfane beats 5-Springville 13-3

3-Salamanca beats 6-Depew 17-3

4-Newfane at 1-Eden, 7 p.m.

3-Salamanca at 2-Gowanda, 4:45 p.m.

June 2 Final at Parker Field, Kenmore

Semi-final winners, 5 p.m.

SECTION VI BASEBALL PLAYOFFS

5-Clarence c. 4-Orchard Park, 5 p.m.

7-Frontier at 2-Williamsville South, 5 p.m.

6-Jamestown at 3-Niagara Falls, 5 p.m.

Winner OP/Clarence at 1-Lancaster, 5 p.m.

Winner WS/Frontier vs. Winner NF/Jamestown, 5 p.m.

May 28 Final at Grand Island

Semi-final winners, 6 p.m.

9-West Seneca West beats 8-Kenmore West 7-000

9-West Seneca West at 1-Williamsville East, 5 p.m.

5-Lockport vs. 4-Hutch Tech, 5 p.m., at McCarthy Park

7-North Tonawanda at 2-Niagara Wheatfield, 5 p.m.

6-Sweet Home at 3-Hamburg, 5 p.m.

Williamsville East/WSW winner vs. Hutch Tech/Lockport winner

Winner NW/NT vs. Winner Sweet Home/Hamburg

Semi-final winners, 3 p.m.

9-West Seneca East beats 8-Cheektowaga 8-4

7-Starpoint defeats 10-CSAT 10-5

9-West Seneca East at 1-Iroquois, 5 p.m.

5-Pioneer at 4-Williamsville South, 5 p.m.

7-Starpoint at 2-Grand Island, 7 p.m.

6-Kenmore East at 3-Amherst, 5 p.m.

Winner Iroquois/WSE vs. Winner Pioneer/WS, 5 p.m.

Winner GI/Starpoint vs. Winner Amherst/KE, 5 p.m.

9-Dunkirk beat 8-Albion beat 9-Dunkirk 7-6

5-Olean beats 4-Lake Shore 12-4

7-Springville/O. Valley defeats Tonawanda 7-2.

6-East Aurora defeats 11-Lackawanna 4-1.

8-Albion vs. 1-City Honors, 5 p.m., at Johnnie B. Wiley

5-Olean at 4-Lewiston-Porter, 5 p.m.

7-Springville at 2-Maryvale, 5 p.m.

6-East Aurora at 3-Depew, 5 p.m.

Winner CH/Albion against winner LS/LP/Olean, 5 p.m.

Winner Spring./Tonawanda/Maryvale vs. Winner Lackawanna/Depew/EA, 5 p.m.

May 28 Final at Grand Island

Semi-final winners, 3 p.m.

8-Akron beats 9-Newfane 7-3

5-Roy-Hart beats 12-Cleveland Hill 12-0

10-Allegany-Limestone beats 7-Olmsted 16-6

6-Medina defeats 15-JFK 11-0

8-Akron at 1-Alden, 5 p.m.

5-Roy-Hart to 4-Fredonia, 5 p.m.

10-AL to 2-Southwest, 5 p.m.

6-Medina at 3-Eden, 5 p.m.

Winner Alden/Akron vs. Winner Fredonia/HR, 5 p.m.

Winner AL/SW against winner Eden/Medina, 5 p.m.

May 28 Final at Grand Island

8-Chautauqua Lake beats 9-Wilson 8-2

4-Holland beats 13-Randolph 12-6

5-Silver Creek beats 12-Cassadaga 12-6

7-Frewsburg beats 10-Catt.-Little Valley 6-2

11-Barker defeats 6-Salamanca 5-4

8-Lac Chautauqua at 1-Portville, 5 p.m.

5-Silver Creek at 4-Holland, 5 p.m.

7-Frewsburg at 2-Gowanda, 5 p.m.

11-Barker at 3-Maple Grove, 5 p.m.

Quarter-final winners, 5 p.m.

May 28 Final at Diethrick Park, Jamestown

Semi-final winners, 3 p.m.

5-Brocton at 4-Ellicottville, 5 p.m.

7-Westfield at 2-Franklinville, 5 p.m.

6-North Collins at 3-Pine Valley, 5 p.m.

Winner Ellicottville/Brocton vs 1-CSP, 5 p.m.

Franklinville/Westfield winner vs. Pine Valley/North Collins winner, 5 p.m.

May 28 Final at Diethrick Park, Jamestown

Bishop Martin’s baseball playoffs

6-Bishop Timon at 3-St. Francis, 4:30 p.m.

5-St. Mary’s at 4-Nichols, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday Semi-Finals, Game 1

Lowest remaining seed vs. 1-St. Joe’s, 4:30 p.m. at Kenmore West

Highest remaining seed vs. 2-Canisius, 4:30 p.m. at Hilbert College

]]>
SOUTHERN MISS SOPHOMORE PITCHER TANNER HALL WINS THE FERRISS TROPHY https://nyrenegades.com/southern-miss-sophomore-pitcher-tanner-hall-wins-the-ferriss-trophy/ Mon, 23 May 2022 20:02:52 +0000 https://nyrenegades.com/southern-miss-sophomore-pitcher-tanner-hall-wins-the-ferriss-trophy/ By Robert Wilson Southern Miss sophomore pitcher Tanner Hall was named the winner of the Ferriss Trophy on Monday, presented by the Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians and Pearl River Resort at the Mississippi Sports Hall of Fame in Jackson. Hall, of Zachary, La., is 7-2 with a 2.68 ERA in 87 1/3 innings. He […]]]>

By Robert Wilson

Southern Miss sophomore pitcher Tanner Hall was named the winner of the Ferriss Trophy on Monday, presented by the Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians and Pearl River Resort at the Mississippi Sports Hall of Fame in Jackson.

Hall, of Zachary, La., is 7-2 with a 2.68 ERA in 87 1/3 innings. He ranks in the Top 10 in three pitching categories this season, second in strikeout ratio (120-to-10), sixth in strikeouts and eighth in walks per nine innings (1.03). . The two-time American Conference pitcher of the week is averaging more than nine strikeouts per nine innings in his 13 starts and has gone at least five innings in 12 starts.

Hall was invited last week to the USA Baseball Collegiate national team training camp, which will take place next month.

He is the first pitcher to win the Ferriss Award since Southern Miss’s Nick Sandlin won it in 2018. Hall is the fourth Southern Miss player to win the award. It is the 18and A college player from Mississippi will receive the award named for former Major League star and Delta State coach Dave “Boo” Ferriss.

The other finalists were Tim Elko of Ole Miss, RJ Yeager of Mississippi State, Harrison Haley of Delta State and Brett Sanchez of Belhaven.

The United States Conference regular season champion and No. 1 seed Southern Miss, 41-14 and ranked No. 14 by DI Baseball, meets the No. 8 seed Alabama-Birmingham Wednesday at 4 p.m. in the first round of the CUSA Double Elimination Tournament at Southern Miss’ Pete Taylor Park/Hill Denson Field in Hattiesburg.

]]>
Saturday’s NCS, CCS and CIF results in baseball, softball, volleyball, lacrosse and tennis – The Mercury News https://nyrenegades.com/saturdays-ncs-ccs-and-cif-results-in-baseball-softball-volleyball-lacrosse-and-tennis-the-mercury-news/ Sun, 22 May 2022 03:20:05 +0000 https://nyrenegades.com/saturdays-ncs-ccs-and-cif-results-in-baseball-softball-volleyball-lacrosse-and-tennis-the-mercury-news/ CSC Baseball First Division Saturday’s quarter-finals #3 Palo Alto 11, #6 Carlmont 10 No. 2 Vallée Christian 5, No. 7 Aptos 2 No. 4 Bellarmine 11, No. 5 Sacred Heart Cathedral 2 No. 1 St. Francis 5, No. 8 Live Oak 4 Wednesday’s semifinals at Excite Ballpark, San Jose No. 3 Palo Alto (25-5) vs. […]]]>

CSC Baseball

First Division

Saturday’s quarter-finals

#3 Palo Alto 11, #6 Carlmont 10

No. 2 Vallée Christian 5, No. 7 Aptos 2

No. 4 Bellarmine 11, No. 5 Sacred Heart Cathedral 2

No. 1 St. Francis 5, No. 8 Live Oak 4

Wednesday’s semifinals at Excite Ballpark, San Jose

No. 3 Palo Alto (25-5) vs. No. 2 Valley Christian (24-6-1), 4 or 7 p.m.

No. 4 Bellarmine (22-8-1) vs. No. 1 St. Francis (27-4), 4 or 7 p.m.

Section II

Saturday’s quarter-finals

No. 3 Wilcox 10, No. 6 Palma 4

#7 Branham 4, #2 San Benito 1

#4 Serra 9, #5 Mountain View 4

No. 1 Archbishop Mitty 10, No. 8 Leigh 0

Thursday’s semifinals at Washington Park, Santa Clara

No. 7 Branham (20-8) vs. No. 3 Wilcox (21-9), 4 or 7 p.m.

No. 4 Serra (14-14) vs. No. 1 Archbishop Mitty (19-10), 4 or 7 p.m.

Section III

Saturday’s quarter-finals

No. 3 Burlingame 12, No. 6 Homestead 0

No. 2 Santa Cruz 3, No. 7 Menlo-Atherton 2

#4 Monterey 3, #5 Santa Clara 2

No. 1 Los Gatos 8, No. 8 Aragon 0

Wednesday’s semi-finals

No. 3 Burlingame (17-11) vs. No. 2 Santa Cruz (16-13), TBD

No. 4 Monterey (15-13) vs. No. 1 Los Gatos (14-16), TBD

Section IV

Saturday’s quarter-finals

No. 3 Carmel 13, No. 6 Sobrato 2

No. 2 Salinas 3, No. 7 Westmont 0

#4 St. Francis-Watsonville 11, #5 Sequoia 8

No. 8 Soledad 4, at No. 1 Santa Teresa 1

Wednesday’s semi-finals

No. 3 Carmel (18-10) vs. No. 2 Salinas (13-14), TBA

No. 8 Soledad (21-7) vs. No. 4 St. Francis-Watsonville (21-6), TBA

Section V

Saturday’s quarter-finals

No. 6 Sacred Heart Prep 7, No. 3 Scotts Valley 0

No. 7 Menlo 9, No. 2 Evergreen Valley 5

No. 5 Half Moon Bay 3, No. 4 Harbor 2

No. 8 Christopher 5, No. 1 Capuchino 1

Tuesday’s semi-finals

No. 7 Menlo (15-10-1) vs. No. 6 Sacred Heart Prep (15-13), TBA

Half Moon Bay No. 5 (17-10) vs. Christopher No. 8 (10-16), TBD

Section VI

Saturday’s quarter-finals

No. 3 Saratoga 8, No. 6 Thomas More 7

No. 2 Gunn 11, No. 7 Gunderson 1

No. 5 Stevenson 2, No. 4 Terra Nova 1

No. 1 Monte Vista Christian 10, No. 8 Summit Shasta 0

Tuesday’s semi-finals

No. 3 Saratoga (14-14) vs. No. 2 Gunn (18-10), TBD

No. 5 Stevenson (16-6) vs. No. 1 Monte Vista Christian (19-8-1), TBA

NCS baseball

First Division

Friday’s quarter-finals

No. 1 Foothill 9, No. 9 Heritage 0

No. 4 California 2, No. 12 Grenada 1

No. 7 Liberty 1, No. 2 Clayton Valley Charter 0

No. 3 De La Salle 8, No. 6 San Ramon Valley 4

Tuesday’s semi-finals

No. 4 California at No. 1 Foothill, 5 p.m.

No. 7 Liberty at No. 3 De La Salle, 5 p.m.

Section II

Saturday’s quarter-finals

No. 9 Ukiah 1, No. 1 Catholic Mariner 0

No. 4 Casa Grande 4, No. 12 Northgate 3

No. 7 Sequoia 3, No. 15 El Cerrito 0

No. 3 Petaluma 8, No. 6 Tamalpais 1

Wednesday’s semi-finals

No. 9 Ukiah at No. 4 Casa Grande, 5 p.m.

No. 7 Redwood at No. 3 Petaluma, 5 p.m.

Section III

Friday’s quarter-finals

No. 1 Cardinal Newman 10, No. 8 Las Lomas 0

No. 4 Campolindo 5, No. 12 Novato 3

No. 7 San Marino 7, No. 2 Bishop O’Dowd 3

No. 11 Albany 5, No. 3 West County 3

Tuesday’s semi-finals

No. 4 Campolindo at No. 1 Cardinal Newman, 5 p.m.

No. 11 Albany at No. 7 San Marino, 5 p.m.

Section IV

Saturday’s quarter-finals

No. 8 Redwood Christian vs. No. 1 Arcata at Arcata Ball Park, 7 p.m.

No. 4 Saint-Joseph Notre Dame 6, No. 5 Piedmont 5

No. 2 Justin-Siena 7, No. 7 Healdsburg 0

No. 3 St. Mary’s-Berkeley 17, No. 11 Fortuna 6

Wednesday’s semi-finals

No. 3 St. Mary’s-Berkeley at No. 2 Justin-Siena, 5 p.m.

Section V

Friday’s quarter-finals

No. 1 Berean Christian 3, No. 9 The Bay School 0

No. 4 University 7, No. 5 Saint-Vincent de Paul 3

No. 2 Fremont Christian 10, No. 7 Stuart Hall 1

#3 Branson 10, #11 Athenian 0

Tuesday’s semi-finals

No. 4 University vs. No. 1 Berean Christian at Diablo Valley College, 5 p.m.

No. 3 Branson at No. 2 Fremont Christian, 5 p.m.

Section VI

Saturday’s semi-finals

No. 1 St. Bernard’s 12, No. 4 South Fork 0

No. 3 Ferndale vs. No. 2 Credo at Golis Park, 7 p.m.

CCS Softball

Open division

Saturday’s quarter-finals

No. 3 Archbishop Mitty 14, No. 6 San Benito 1

No. 2 Notre Dame-Salinas 4, No. 7 Santa Teresa 3

No. 4 Aragon 8, No. 5 Los Gatos 0

No. 1 St. Francis 18, No. 8 Cupertino 0

Tuesday’s semi-final

No. 3 Archbishop Mitty (25-3) vs. No. 2 Notre Dame-Salinas (20-6) at Salinas Sports Complex, 4 p.m.

Wednesday’s semi-final

No. 4 Aragon (18-4) vs. No. 1 St. Francis (26-2) at Los Gatos HS, 4 p.m.

First Division

Saturday’s quarter-finals

#3 Alvarez (21-3) 5, #6 Sequoia 4

No. 7 Westmont (18-9) 1, No. 2 Milpitas 0

#4 Notre Dame-Belmont (17-1) 7, #5 Branham 2

No. 8 Silver Creek (15-9) 14, No. 1 Willow Glen 4

Tuesday’s semi-finals

No. 7 Westmont (18-9) vs. No. 3 Alvarez (21-3) at Los Gatos HS, 7 p.m.

No. 8 Silver Creek (15-9) vs. No. 4 Notre Dame-Belmont (17-1) at PAL Stadium, 4 p.m.

Section II

Saturday’s quarter-finals

#3 Hillsdale 8, #6 San Lorenzo Valley 0

No. 2 Capuchino 7, No. 7 Gunn 1

No. 4 Valley Christian 9, No. 5 Gilroy 3

No. 8 Monterey 10, No. 1 Watsonville 0

Tuesday’s semi-final

Hillsdale No. 3 (14-8) vs. Capuchino No. 2 (18-9) at PAL Stadium, 7 p.m.

Thursday’s semi-final

No. 4 Valley Christian (17-10) vs. No. 8 Monterey (19-8-1) at PAL Stadium, 7 p.m.

Section III

Saturday’s quarter-finals

No. 6 Live Oak 14, No. 3 St. Francis SCP 3

#2 Salinas 5, #7 North Monterey County 4

No. 5 Soquel (11-4-1) at No. 4 King City (19-6), 1 p.m.

No. 1 Carlmont 7, No. 8 Gonzales 5

Tuesday’s semi-final

No. 6 Live Oak (12-12) vs. No. 2 Salinas (16-7) at Salinas Sports Complex, 7 p.m.

No. 1 Carlmont (14-11) vs. No. 5 Soquel or No. 4 King City, TBA

Section IV

Saturday’s quarter-finals

#3 Los Altos 16, #6 Design Tech 5

No. 7 Pacific Grove 10, No. 2 Sobrato 6

No. 5 Mercy-Burlingame 12, No. 4 Greenfield 1

#8 Piedmont Hills 8, #1 Saratoga 7

Wednesday’s semi-finals

No. 7 Pacific Grove (16-10) vs. No. 3 Los Altos (13-12-1) at PAL Stadium, 4 p.m.

No. 8 Piedmont Hills (14-9-1) vs. No. 5 Mercy-Burlingame (16-5) at Los Gatos HS, 7 p.m.

Section V

Saturday’s quarter-finals

No. 3 Mills 11, No. 6 Terra Nova 1

No. 2 Stevenson 6, No. 7 Half Moon Bay 1

No. 4 Prospect 4, No. 5 The King’s Academy 2

No. 1 Mt. Pleasant 13, No. 8 Independence 0.

Semi-finals

No. 3 Mills (14-6) vs. No. Stevenson (12-11) at Los Gatos High School, Tuesday, 4 p.m.

No. 4 Prospect (14-12) vs. No. 1 Mt. Pleasant (14-3) at PAL Stadium, Wednesday, 7 p.m.

NCS Softball

First Division

Friday’s quarter-finals

No. 1 Granada 14, No. 9 College Park 8

No. 4 San Ramon Valley 8, No. 12 James Logan 2

No. 2 Heritage 5, No. 7 Clayton Valley Charter 3

No. 3 Vintage 12, No. 6 California 0

Tuesday’s semi-finals

No. 4 San Ramon Valley at No. 1 Granada, 5:00 p.m.

N°3 Vintage at N°2 Heritage, 5 p.m.

Section II

Friday’s quarter-finals

No. 1 Livermore 4, No. 9 Casa Grande 0

No. 5 Marin Catholic 3, No. 4 Redwood 2

No. 2 Benicia 11, No. 10 Alhambra 1

#3 American Canyon 11, #6 Rancho Cotate 6

Tuesday’s semi-finals

No. 5 Marin Catholic vs. No. 1 Livermore at Junction Middle School in Livermore, 5 p.m.

#3 American Canyon at #2 Benicia, 5 p.m.

Section III

Friday’s quarter-finals

No. 2 Pinole Valley 9, No. 7 Kennedy-Fremont 0

No. 6 San Rafael 7, No. 11 Archie Williams 3

Saturday’s quarter-finals

No. 9 Encinal at No. 1 Eureka, 1 p.m.

No. 5 Maria Carrillo at No. 4 Albany, 1 p.m.

Section IV

Friday quarter-final

No. 1 McKinleyville 6, No. 9 Fortuna 5

Saturday’s quarter-finals

No. 4 Cardinal Newman 9, No. 5 Piedmont 0

No. 2 Del Norte 10, No. 7 Salesian 0

No. 3 Fort Bragg 3, St. Vincent de Paul 2

Wednesday’s semi-finals

No. 4 Cardinal-Newman at No. 1 McKinleyville, 5 p.m.

No. 3 ft. Bragg at No. 2 Del Norte, 5 p.m.

Section V

Friday’s quarter-finals

No. 1 Hoopa Valley 11, No. 8 St. Bernard 1

No. 4 Head-Royce 2, No. 5 Credo 9

No. 3 Clear Lake 8, No. 6 Upper Lake 2

Saturday quarter-final

No. 7 South Fork to No. 2 St. Helena, end

Tuesday’s semi-final

Head-Royce No. 4 at Hoopa Valley No. 1, 4 p.m.

]]>
Nevada Baseball, Softball State Tournament Scoreboard https://nyrenegades.com/nevada-baseball-softball-state-tournament-scoreboard/ Sat, 21 May 2022 04:28:00 +0000 https://nyrenegades.com/nevada-baseball-softball-state-tournament-scoreboard/ Baseball Class 5A Thusday At CSN Set 1: No. 1S Basic 14, No. 2N Bishop Manogue 7 Game 2: No. 2S Bishop Gorman 12, No. 1N Reno 10 Friday All games at Las Vegas Ballpark Elimination game Game 3: No. 1N Reno 8, No. 2N Bishop Manogue 2 Ranking of winners Game 4: No. 1S […]]]>

Baseball

Class 5A

Thusday

At CSN

Set 1: No. 1S Basic 14, No. 2N Bishop Manogue 7

Game 2: No. 2S Bishop Gorman 12, No. 1N Reno 10

Friday

All games at Las Vegas Ballpark

Elimination game

Game 3: No. 1N Reno 8, No. 2N Bishop Manogue 2

Ranking of winners

Game 4: No. 1S Basic 10. No. 2S Bishop Gorman 4

Elimination game

Game 5: No. 2S Bishop Gorman 12, No. 1N Reno 11 (13)

Saturday

Game 6: No. 1S Basic vs. No. 2S Bishop Gorman, 10 a.m.; Game 7 to follow, if necessary

Class 4A

Wednesday

All games at Las Vegas Ballpark

Elimination games

Game 17: No. 2D Bonanza 5, No. 6M Silverado 4

Game 18: Sierra Vista 9 #2D, Foothill 2 #3M

Ranking of winners

Game 19: #1D Shadow Ridge 13, #1M Legacy 8

Thusday

All games at Bishop Gorman

Elimination games

Game 20: #2D Bonanza 4, #2M Sierra Vista 3

Game 21: #1M Legacy 11, #2D Bonanza 10

Saturday

Championship

At CSN

Game 22: No. 1D Shadow Ridge vs. No. 1M Legacy, 10 a.m. at CSN; Game 23 to follow, if necessary

Class 3A

Thusday

All games at Fernley High

Game 1: No. 2S Moapa Valley 13, No. 1N Truckee 10

Game 2: #1S Virgin Valley 17, #2N Dayton 2 (4)

Friday

Elimination game

Game 3: No. 1N Truckee 13, No. 2N Dayton 1

Ranking of winners

Game 4: No. 1S Virgin Valley 12, No. 2S Moapa Valley 2 (5)

Elimination game

Game 5: No. 1N Truckee 8, No. 2S Moapa Valley 4

Saturday

Championship

Game 6: No. 1S Virgin Valley vs. No. 1N Truckee, 10 a.m.; Game 7 to follow, if necessary

Class 2A

Thusday

All games at Las Vegas Ballpark

Game 1: No. 1S The Meadows 15, No. 2N West Wendover 5 (5)

Game 2: No. 1N Yerington 8, No. 2S Lake Mead 7 (8)

Friday

All games on CSN

Elimination game

Game 3: No. 2S Lake Mead 10, No. 2N West Wendover 2

Ranking of winners

Game 4: No. 1N Yerington 5, No. 1S The Meadows 1

Elimination game

Game 5: No. 1S The Meadows 14, No. 2S Lake Mead 4 (6)

Saturday

Championship

At Bishop Gorman’s

Game 6: No. 1N Yerington vs. No. 1S The Meadows, 10 a.m.; Game 7 to follow, if necessary

Class 1A

All games at Damonte Ranch High

Thusday

Game 1: No. 1N Virginia City 4, No. 2S Pahranagat Valley 3

Game 2: #1S Indian Springs 13, #2N Smith Valley 3 (5)

Friday

Ranking of winners

Game 3: #1S Indian Springs 16, #1N Virginia City 5 (6)

Elimination games

Game 4: No. 2S Pahranagat Valley 19, No. 2N Smith Valley 11

Game 5: No. 1N Virgin Valley 15, No. 2S Pahranagat Valley 14 (8)

Saturday

Championship

Game 6: Indian Springs #1S vs. Virginia City #1N, 10:00 a.m.; Game 7 to follow, if necessary

Soft ball

Class 5A

Thusday

All games on CSN

Game 1: No. 2N Spanish Springs 15, No. 1S Faith Lutheran 0 (4)

Game 2: No. 1N Douglas 5, No. 2S Green Valley 1

Friday

All games at Bishop Gorman

Elimination game

Game 3: No. 2S Green Valley 6, No. 1S Faith Lutheran 2

Ranking of winners

Game 4: #1N Douglas 5, #2N Spanish Springs 1

Elimination game

Game 5: No. 2S Green Valley 2, No. 2N Spanish Springs 1

Saturday

At CSN

Match 6: No. 1N Douglas vs. No. 2S Green Valley, 10 a.m.; Game 7 to follow, if necessary

Class 4A

Wednesdaythere

All games on CSN

Elimination games

Game 17: #1 Silverado 11, #4 Chaparral 1D (5)

Game 18: No. 3D Cimarron-Memorial 15, No. 2D Spring Valley 5 (6)

Ranking of winners

Game 19: No. 1M Bishop Gorman 8, vs. No. 2M Legacy 0

Thusday

All games at Bishop Gorman

Elimination Games

Game 20: #1D Silverado 15, #3D Cimarron-Memorial 0 (4)

Game 21: Silverado 17 #1D, Legacy 13 #2M

Saturday

At Bishop Gorman’s

Game 22: No. 1M Bishop Gorman vs. No. 1D Silverado, 2 p.m.; Game 23 to follow, if necessary

Class 3A

All games at Fernley High

Thusday

Game 1: No. 1N Fernley 10, No. 2S Boulder City 0 (5)

Game 2: No. 1S Virgin Valley 8, No. 2N North Valleys 3

Friday

Elimination game

Game 3: No. 2N North Valleys 8, No. 2S Boulder City 0

Ranking of winners

Game 4: No. 1S Virgin Valley 2, No. 1N Fernley 1

Elimination game

Game 5: No. 1N Fernley 7, No. 2N North Valleys 5

Saturday

Game 6: No. 1S Virgin Valley vs. No. 1N Fernley, 10 a.m.; Game 7 to follow, if necessary

Class 2A

Thusday

All games at Bishop Gorman

Game 1: No. 1S Needles 15, No. 2N Pershing County 0 (3)

Game 2: No. 1N Yerington 13, No. 2S The Meadows 6

Friday

All games on CSN

Elimination game

Game 3: #2N Pershing County 13, #2S The Meadows 3 (6)

Ranking of winners

Set 4: No. 1S Needles 10, No. 1N Yerington 0

Elimination game

Game 5: No. 2N Pershing County 9, No. 1N Yerington 5

Saturday

At Bishop Gorman’s

Game 6: No. 1S Needles vs. No. 2N Pershing County, 10:00 a.m.; Game 7 to follow, if necessary

Class 1A

All games at Damonte Rancho High

Thusday

Game 1: No. 1N Wells 13, No. 2S Tonopah 7

Game 2: No 1S Pahranagat Valley 4, No 2N Coleville 3

Friday

Ranking of winners

Game 3: No. 1N Wells 15, No. 1S Pahranagat Valley 10

Elimination games

Game 4: No. 2N Coleville 20, No. 2S Tonopah 2 (3)

Game 5: No 1S Pahranagat Valley 6, No 2N Coleville 5

Saturday

Match 6: No. 1N Wells v No. 1S Pahranagat Valley; Game 7 to follow, if necessary

]]>
Dashboard of May 17 | Radio GX94 https://nyrenegades.com/dashboard-of-may-17-radio-gx94/ Wed, 18 May 2022 12:45:26 +0000 https://nyrenegades.com/dashboard-of-may-17-radio-gx94/ 2022 Esso Cup (U18 AAA Women’s National Hockey Championships) in Okotoks, Alberta Prince Albert Bear 9 vs. Ramparts of Richelieu 4 Notre Dame Hunting Dogs 0 Fraser Valley Rush 2 (Alyssa Rasmuson of Moosomin is a member of the Hounds) ======== 2022 Telus Cup (U18 AAA Men’s National Hockey Championships) in Okotoks, AlbertaHounds of Notre […]]]>

2022 Esso Cup (U18 AAA Women’s National Hockey Championships) in Okotoks, Alberta

Prince Albert Bear 9 vs. Ramparts of Richelieu 4

Notre Dame Hunting Dogs 0 Fraser Valley Rush 2

(Alyssa Rasmuson of Moosomin is a member of the Hounds)

========

2022 Telus Cup (U18 AAA Men’s National Hockey Championships) in Okotoks, Alberta
Hounds of Notre Dame 4 Northeast Vancouver 5 Chiefs (OT)

————

WHL playoffs (1)
Seattle Thunderbirds 6
Portland Winterhawks 3
(Seattle wins the Best of 7 Western Conference semifinal, 4-3)
**Seattle will face the Kamloops Blazers in the Conference Finals

————-

Stanley Cup Playoffs (2)
**Eastern Conference Semi-Finals**
Tampa Bay Lightning 4
Florida Panthers 1
(Tampa Bay leads the Best of 7 series, 1-0)

**Western Conference Semi-Finals**
St. Louis Blues 2 Colorado Avalanche 3 (OT)
(Colorado leads the Best of 7 series, 1-0)

===========

Saskatchewan Premier League Baseball

**AAA Under 18 Division**
Moose Jaw Canucks 12
Parkland Exhibits 2

==============

Southeastern Senior Baseball League (1)
Roblin Stars @ Langenburg Legends PDP!

===========

Regina Baseball
**Division A 11U**
Regina White Sox 3
Indian head rockets 2

========

major league baseball
Seattle Mariners 0 Toronto Blue Jays 3

]]>
High School Dashboard – May 16, 2022 https://nyrenegades.com/high-school-dashboard-may-16-2022/ Tue, 17 May 2022 03:18:00 +0000 https://nyrenegades.com/high-school-dashboard-may-16-2022/ HAZARD, Ky. (WYMT) — The playoffs are officially here across the state. Here are all the scores reported to WYMT and KHSAA as of 11 p.m. BASEBALL Clay County 8, North Laurel (49th District Semi-Final) Corbin 19, Williamsburg 4 (50th district semifinal/3 innings) Knox Central 21, Lynn Camp 6 (51st District Semi-Final/3 innings) Middlesboro 12, […]]]>

HAZARD, Ky. (WYMT) — The playoffs are officially here across the state. Here are all the scores reported to WYMT and KHSAA as of 11 p.m.

BASEBALL

Clay County 8, North Laurel (49th District Semi-Final)

Corbin 19, Williamsburg 4 (50th district semifinal/3 innings)

Knox Central 21, Lynn Camp 6 (51st District Semi-Final/3 innings)

Middlesboro 12, Bell County (52nd District Semi-Final/5 Innings)

Harlan County 10, Harlan 3 (52nd District Semi-Final)

Hazard 7, Perry Central 1 (54th District Semi-Final)

Leslie County 10, Buckhorn 2 (54th District semifinal)

Wolfe County 10, Jackson City 0 (55th District Semi-Final/5 Innings)

Estill County 15, Lee County 0 (56th District Semi-Final/4 Legs)

Powell County 15, Owsley County 0 (56th District Semi-Final/3 innings)

Lawrence County 10, Betsy Layne 0 (58th district semifinal/6 innings)

Prestonsburg 8, Floyd Central 1 (58th District Semi-Final)

Pikeville 15, Jenkins 0 (59th District Semi-Final/4 innings)

SOFTBALL

Clay County 3, Jackson County 1 (49th District Semifinals)

South Laurel 7, Whitley County 4 (50th District Semi-Final)

Knox Central 13, Barbourville 1 (51st District Semi-Final/5 Rounds)

Lynn Camp 5, Pineville 2 (51st District Semi-Final)

Breathitt County 10, Jackson City 0 (55th District Semi-Final/5 Innings)

Belfry 15, Phelps 0 (60th District semi-final/3 innings)

Copyright 2022 WYMT. All rights reserved.

]]>
Arkansas Razorbacks vs. Vanderbilt Commodores (Game 3, May 15, 2022) https://nyrenegades.com/arkansas-razorbacks-vs-vanderbilt-commodores-game-3-may-15-2022/ Sun, 15 May 2022 03:58:33 +0000 https://nyrenegades.com/arkansas-razorbacks-vs-vanderbilt-commodores-game-3-may-15-2022/ NOT SUBSCRIBER? SIGN UP TODAY TO ACCESS ALL OF HAWGBEAT’S PREMIUM CONTENT AND FEATURES Join hundreds of other Arkansas fans in our world famous game feed, where you can follow live updates and commentary, and join in the conversation. Pre-game tips Dave Van Horn has completely revamped his lineup for Game 3, with Cayden Wallace […]]]>

NOT SUBSCRIBER? SIGN UP TODAY TO ACCESS ALL OF HAWGBEAT’S PREMIUM CONTENT AND FEATURES

Join hundreds of other Arkansas fans in our world famous game feed, where you can follow live updates and commentary, and join in the conversation.

Pre-game tips

Dave Van Horn has completely revamped his lineup for Game 3, with Cayden Wallace in the lead and Zack Gregory in the 9 holes remaining the same as the previous game.

Most notably, Jalen Battles has moved up to the 3 hole and Dylan Leach is in the lineup as the designated hitter.

Full compositions below.

THE GAME WAS SCHEDULED FOR 12:45, BUT IS LIGHTNING DELAYED

NEW FIRST LAUNCH: 3:30 PM CT

T-3: Vanderbilt 1, Arkansas 0

An error by Brady Slavens extended the inning and, with runners in the corners, allowed Dominic Keegan to drive in the first inning of the game on a sacrifice fly.

T-5: Vanderbilt 3, Arkansas 0

Keegan adds to Vanderbilt’s lead with a two-out, two-run single.

T-6e: Vanderbilt 5, Arkansas 0

Tate Kolwyck throws a two-run home run into the Hog Pen.

FINAL – Vanderbilt 5, Arkansas 0

———————————————-

Arkansas (37-13, 17-9) vs. Vanderbilt (33-16, 13-13)

First pitch: 12:45 p.m. CT

Feed: SEC Network-Plus (link)

Listen: Click here (FREE)

Series Preview: Diamond Hogs vs. Vanderbilt

pitch match

ARK: So. RHP Jaxon Wiggins (12G/12GS, 5.40 ERA, 65K/33BB, 56.2IP)

VAN: Fr. LHP Carter Holton (12G/12GS, 3.82 ERA, 81K/23BB, 61.1IP)

Key takeaways, box score from Arkansas Game 1 loss to Vanderbilt

Key takeaways, Arkansas Game 2 win box score vs. Vanderbilt

College students, get a year of HawgBeat coverage for just $11.95! Request details via email from your school (.edu) account at andrewhutchinson413(at)gmail(dot)com.

**JOIN THE CONVERSATION WITH ARKANSAS FANS ON THE TOUGH, HAWGBEAT’S PREMIUM MESSAGE BOARD**

]]>
Scoreboard Summary – 5/13/22 – 101 ESPN https://nyrenegades.com/scoreboard-summary-5-13-22-101-espn/ Sat, 14 May 2022 16:25:58 +0000 https://nyrenegades.com/scoreboard-summary-5-13-22-101-espn/ News By ABC News | May 14, 2022 Share: iStock (NEW YORK) — Here are the scores for Friday’s sporting events: MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL INTERLEAGUE Final Houston 6 Washington 1 Final Seattle 2 NY Mets 1 Final Kansas City 14 Colorado 10 AMERICAN LEAGUE Final Tampa Bay 5 Toronto 2 Final Detroit 4 Baltimore 2 […]]]>

News

iStock

(NEW YORK) — Here are the scores for Friday’s sporting events:

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

INTERLEAGUE
Final Houston 6 Washington 1
Final Seattle 2 NY Mets 1
Final Kansas City 14 Colorado 10

AMERICAN LEAGUE
Final Tampa Bay 5 Toronto 2
Final Detroit 4 Baltimore 2
Final Boston 7 Texas 1
Final NY Yankees 10 Chicago White Sox 4
Final Minnesota 12 Cleveland 8
Final LA Angels 2 Oakland 0

NATIONAL LEAGUE
Final Milwaukee 2 Miami 1
Final Cincinnati 8 Pittsburgh 2
Final San Diego 11 Atlanta 6
Final San Francisco 8 St. Louis 2
Final Arizona 4 Chicago Cubs 3
Final Philadelphia 12 LA Dodgers 10

NATIONAL BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION PLAYOFFS
Final Boston 108 Milwaukee 95
Final Golden State 110 Memphis 96

NATIONAL HOCKEY LEAGUE PLAYOFFS
Final NY Rangers 5 Pittsburgh 3
Final OT Florida 4 Washington 3
Final Dallas 4 Calgary 2

WOMEN’S NATIONAL BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION
Final Dallas 94 Washington 86
Final Las Vegas 96 Atlanta 73
Final OT Indiana 92 ​​New York 86

Copyright © 2022, ABC Audio. All rights reserved.

]]>
Tuesday’s York-Adams Sports Scoreboard: Live Updates https://nyrenegades.com/tuesdays-york-adams-sports-scoreboard-live-updates/ Tue, 10 May 2022 18:34:02 +0000 https://nyrenegades.com/tuesdays-york-adams-sports-scoreboard-live-updates/ Here’s the York-Adams sporting events schedule for Tuesday, May 10. Scores will be posted as they become available. HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL Central York 10, Kennard-Dale 0, F Susquehannock 12, York Suburb 1, F Gettysburg 14, Biglerville 4, F Fairfield 6, Delone Catholic 1, F New Oxford 14, Dover 4, F York Tech 12, York Catholic […]]]>
]]>
SEC Baseball Week 12 2022 Scoreboard, Standings, Current Tournament Standings https://nyrenegades.com/sec-baseball-week-12-2022-scoreboard-standings-current-tournament-standings/ Sun, 08 May 2022 22:53:15 +0000 https://nyrenegades.com/sec-baseball-week-12-2022-scoreboard-standings-current-tournament-standings/ NOT SUBSCRIBER? SIGN UP TODAY TO ACCESS ALL OF HAWGBEAT’S PREMIUM CONTENT AND FEATURES College students, get a year of HawgBeat coverage for just $11.95! Request details via email from your school (.edu) account at andrewhutchinson413(at)gmail(dot)com. Here are the results around the SEC in week 12 of the 2022 season… Midweek Games Arkansasagainst Missouri State—Tuesday: […]]]>

NOT SUBSCRIBER? SIGN UP TODAY TO ACCESS ALL OF HAWGBEAT’S PREMIUM CONTENT AND FEATURES

College students, get a year of HawgBeat coverage for just $11.95! Request details via email from your school (.edu) account at andrewhutchinson413(at)gmail(dot)com.

Here are the results around the SEC in week 12 of the 2022 season…

Midweek Games

Arkansas
against Missouri State
—Tuesday: Mon, 6-4

Florida
against South Florida
—Tuesday: W, 18-3

Georgia
against Kennesaw State
—Tuesday: W, 10-7

USL
vs Nicholls
—Tuesday: W, 10-6

Missouri
vs. Southeastern Missouri State
—Tuesday: W, 9-3

Caroline from the south
vs. North Carolina A&T
—Wednesday: W, 9-4

Tennessee
against Alabama A&M
—Tuesday: W, 14-1

Texas A&M
vs. UT-Arlington
—Tuesday: W, 10-5

Vanderbilt
against Louisville
—Tuesday: T, 1-0

Conference game

Arkansas at Auburn (ARK won 2 of 3)
—Friday: ARK, 11-8
—Saturday: AUB, 5-3
—Sunday: ARK, 7-4

Florida in Mississippi State (FLA sweep)
—Friday: FLA, 8-6
—Saturday: FLA, 9-3
—Sunday: FLA, 6-2

LSU at Alabama (LSU won 2 of 3)
—Friday: LSU, 6-5
—Saturday: ALA, 8-3
—Sunday: LSU, 12-3

Missouri at Ole Miss (MISS sweep)
—Friday: MISS, 7-5
—Saturday: MISS, 8-1
—Sunday: MISS, 10-2

South Carolina at Texas A&M (A&M won 2 of 3)
—Friday: A&M, 4-4 p.m.
—Saturday: A&M, 13-12
—Sunday: SC, 9-4

Tennessee at Kentucky (KENT won 2 of 3)
—Thursday: KENT, 3-2 (13 hostel)
—Friday: KENT, 5-2 (match finished Saturday)
—Saturday: TENN, 7-2 (7 inn)

Vanderbilt at Georgia (VAN won 2 of 3)
—Friday: NPV, 11-9
—Saturday: UGA, 13-7
—Sunday: VAN, 4-0

Conference Ranking

Current SEC tournament standings

1. Tennessee^

2. Arkansas*

3. Texas A&M (tied with LSU at 14-10, but owns a tiebreaker)

4. USL

5. Auburn/Georgia (indefinite tie-break)

6. Auburn/Georgia (undetermined tie-break)

7. Vanderbilt

8. Florida

9. South Carolina (tied with Ole Miss/Alabama at 10-14, but has a tiebreaker)

10. Alabama (tied with Ole Miss at 10-14, but owns a tiebreaker)

11. Ole Miss

12. State of Kentucky/Mississippi (undetermined participation)

———-

13. State of Kentucky/Mississippi (undetermined participation)

14.Missouri

^ Landed a top-two seed by winning the SEC East
* Landed a spot in the SEC Tournament

**JOIN THE CONVERSATION WITH ARKANSAS FANS ON THE TOUGH, HAWGBEAT’S PREMIUM MESSAGE BOARD**

]]>